Boy's Soccer

After School Program

The high school training camp is a new program for spring 2019.  This 9 week camp is designed for individual player improvement and is open to ALL boys who want to participate.  You do not need to be a student at RSL.  We DO offer a discount to the students of RSL.  

This camp will incorporate conditioning and soccer specific training to ensure that your son stays soccer ready and soccer fit for their return to play after the high school season.

We will have a pick up and drop off at the Daybreak Trax station 5 days a week.

All boys grade 9-12 who do not play on a high school team are invited to play.  No previous soccer experience necessary.  

Training will be held at the Zions Bank RSL Academy Complex, 14787 S. Academy Parkway, Herriman 84096.

For more information please contact Coach Bryan Crawford at bcrawford@rslacademy.org

UHSAA SCHEDULE:

*Atl├ętico is our top team

** Juve is our second team

March 8  vs  Park City                 Varsity- 3:30  JV- 5:30

March 15 vs  Layton Christian     JV- 3:30  Varsity- 5:30

March 22 vs  Brighton                 JV- 3:30  Varsity- 5:30

March 27 @ Waterford                Varsity- 4:00  JV- 5:30

March 28 @ Herriman                  JV- 5:00  Varsity- 7:00

April 2 vs  Murray                         Varsity- 5:30   JV- 7:00

April 5 vs Waterford                    JV- 3:30  Varsity- 5:30

April 8 @ Spanish Fork                  Varsity- 3:30   JV- 5:30

April 10 vs Westlake                     Varsity- 3:30   JV- 5:30

April 12 vs Taylorsville                   Varsity 3:30   JV- 5:30

April 24 vs Lone Peak                    Varsity 3:30   JV - 5:30

April 30 vs Providence Hall          SENIOR NIGHT 4:00



Yellow Team

Tyler B.
Anthony E.
Julian
Noah M.
Nelson N.
Isa R.
Grant S.
Jeremy
DJ
Damien
Ashton
Jacob M.
Kaiden

Red Team

Noah B.
Carson
Jessee L.
Xristian
Dylan
Isaac
Triston
Justin
Ismael
Sebastian
Brandon
Xander

Blue

Anthony A.
Sam B.
Jorge
Tyler
Paul K.
Mark M.
Steven M.
Chris O.
Mykyta
Emilio
Hayden T.
Porter

SCHEDULE:

3/14 @ Independence High  636 Independence Ave, Provo, UT, 84601    5:30

Blue team + Triston, Brandon, Xristian, Ismael, Dylan P


3/20 Home game vs Independence High   5:30

Red team + Jeremy, Chris, Xander, Tyler J., Emilio, Jacob M.


3/21 @ Spectrum Academy  552 North Cutler Drive, North Salt Lake, 84054  **Field on South side of School    5:00

Yellow + Justin, Sebastian, Isaac, Jessee, Carson


3/25 @ AISU  4998 Galleria Drive, Murray, UT 84123   5:30   ***THIS GAME HAS BEEN POSTPONED

Blue + Noah B., Carson, Xristian, Isaac, Ismael


4/1 @ East Hollywood High  Location TBD  5:30

Yellow + Noah B., Jessee, Xander, Brandon, Justin


4/4  Home vs Layton Christian  4:00pm

Blue + Triston, DJ, Grant, Tyler B. Isa R., Noah M.


4/11  Home vs ASJ  5:30

Red + Jeremy, Tyler J., Nelson, Emilio, Porter, Julian


4/16 *spring break

@ Freedom Prep  5:30    Westridge Elementary, 1600 North 1880 West, Provo, UT 84604Park at LDS Church next to field


Signup to play the 4/16 game by clicking on this link:   GAME SIGN UP


4/18  *spring break

@Layton Christian 2352 East Highway 193, Layton, UT 84040

Signup to play the 4/18 game by clicking on this link:   GAME SIGN UP



4/24  @ ASJ  Wardle Regional Park, 14148 South 2700 West Bluffdale, 84065

Yellow +  Dylan, Justin, Jesse, Xander, Chris


4/26  HOME vs FPA  4:00]

Red + Tyler, Anthony E, Grant, Julian, Noah, Kaiden


4/29 HOME vs APA West Valley  4:00    *THIS GAME HAS BEEN CANCELED

Red + Yellow + Blue


May 1, 3, 9, 10  Sites TBD